2022 Eclectic & Order of Merits (OOM)

Eclectic

Four Eclectic competitions are run over the season (Nett & Gross off White Tees and Nett & Gross off Blue Tees) - Note only Tantallon run single competitions count towards your eclectic scores.

Up-to-date positions of the top 3 at the end of the last month (May) are shown in the table below - but real time positions and a full list of standings are available on HowDidIDo at the following Link

Blue Tees (Gross) 1st - Stuart Simpson (74), 2nd - Stuart Barnes (75)' 3rd - Allan Young (77)
Blue Tees (Nett) 1st - Richard Evans (61), 2nd - Derek Thorburn (62), 3rd - David Helik (62)
White Tees (Gross) 1st - Liam Brown (62) 2nd - Nicholas Peoples (62), 3rd - Joe Lockie (62)
White Tees (Nett) 1st - John Wellwood (55), 2nd - Paul Howson (56), 3rd - Alastair Bath (59)

Order of Merit

Three Order of Merit competitions are run over the season (Nett, Gross and the Harvey Butterworth Trophy for members over 65's)

Up-to-date positions of the top 3 at the end of the last month (May) are shown in the table below - but real time positions and a full list of standings are available on HowDidIDo at the following Link

Note points are allocated for any Tantallon run, handicap qualifying singles competition that is open to all members - a table showing the points allocated per position is at the bottom of the page

Order of Merit (Gross) 1st Nicholas Peoples (3,600 points), 2nd Fraser Henderson (3,250), 3rd Liam Brown (3,150)
Order of Merit (Nett) 1st Alastair Bath (3,400 points), 2nd Paul Howson (2,625), 3rd Jonathan Mitchell (2,450)
Harvey Butterworth Trophy 1st David Helik (5,000), 2nd Douglas Harper (4,500), 3rd David Moffat (4,200)

Order of Merit Points allocated per position

Pos Pts Pos Pts
1st 1500 16th 225
2nd 1000 17th 200
3rd 900 18th 175
4th 800 19th 150
5th 700 20th 125
6th 650 21st 100
7th 600 22nd 80
8th 550 23rd 65
9th 500 24th 50
10th 450 25th 40
11th 400 26th 30
12th 350 27th 20
13th 300 28th 15
14th 275 29th 0
15th 250 30th 5